Programme Committee

Chair Persons

Dieter Kranzlmüller

Dieter Kranzlmüller

Leibniz Supercomputing Centre, Germany

Volker Wohlgemuth

Volker Wohlgemuth

Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin, Germany

Hans-Joachim Bungartz

Hans-Joachim Bungartz

Technical University of Munich, Germany

Programm Committee

  • Arndt Hans-Knud, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Germany
  • Bader Michael, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Bamler Richard, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Bartoszczuk Pawel, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Poland
  • Bunse Christian, Hochschule Stralsund, Germany
  • Disse Markus, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Fishbain Barak, Technion, Israel
  • Fuchs-Kittowski Frank, HTW Berlin, Germany
  • Funk Burkhardt, Leuphana University Lüneburg, Germany
  • Geiger Werner, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Greve Klaus, University of Bonn, Germany
  • Hilty Lorenz M., University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Hitzelberger Patrik, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
  • Hönig Timo, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  • Jensen Stefan, European Environment Agency (EEA), Denmark
  • Karatzas Kostas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Kern Eva, Leuphana University Lüneburg, Germany
  • Klafft Michael, Jade University of Applied Sciences, Wilhelmshafen, Germany
  • Knetsch Gerlinde, German Environmental Agency, Germany
  • Knol Onno, PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency, Netherlands
  • Kremers Horst, CODATA, Germany
  • Kunstmann Harald, Institut für Meteorologie und Klima Forschung (IMK-IFU), Germany
  • MacDonell Margaret, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Marx Gómez Jorge, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
  • Mauser Wolfram, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
  • Meissen Ulrich, Fraunhofer-Institut für Offene Kommunikationssysteme FOKUS, Gerlin Germany
  • Möller Andreas, Leuphana University Lüneburg, Germany
  • Naumann Stefan, Hochschule Trier, Umwelt-Campus Birkenfeld, Germany
  • Niska Harri, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  • Ortleb Jade Heidrun, Hochschule FH Wilhelmshaven, Germany
  • Otjacques Benoît, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology – BELVAL, Luxembourg
  • Page Bernd, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Pattinson Colin, Leeds Beckett University, United Kingdom
  • Pillmann Werner, International Society for Environmental Protection, Austria
  • Rapp Barbara, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
  • Schade Sven, European Commission, Germany
  • Schaldach Rüdiger, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Schlachter Thorsten, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
  • Sonnenschein Michael, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
  • Susini Alberto, Geneva Cantonal Office of Energy, Switzerland
  • Thimm Heiko Henning, Hochschule Pforzheim, Germany
  • Voigt Kristina, Helmholtz Zentrum München, Germany
  • Wagner vom Berg Benjamin, University of Applied Science Bremerhaven, Germany
  • Marina Willenbacher, HTW Berlin, Germany
  • Winter Andreas, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Germany
  • Wittmann Jochen, HTW Berlin, Germany
  • Zhu Xiaoxiang, Technische Universität München, Germany

The event will be organized in close cooperation with the Technical Committee of Environmental Informatics of the German Informatics Society.

LRZ Logo